2018-2019 Kids Tag Art AOD Honorees

Margarita Alfaro Kids Tag Art

Polk County Kids Tag Art
2018-2019 Award of Distinction

School                                                 Student First Name       Student Last Name
All Saints Academy Caroline Fischer
All Saints Academy Avery Simmers
Alta Vista Elementary Katherine Laru
Alta Vista Elementary Skyla Vasquez
Alturas Elementary Bradley Stalvey
Alturas Elementary Addison Karshner
Auburndale Central Elementary Angeline Chavez-Aguirre
Auburndale Central Elementary Adaya Hannah
Babson Park Elementary Deborah Bon
Babson Park Elementary Ana Ramirez
Bartow Elementary Academy Isabella Miller
Bartow Elementary Academy Aaron Phillips
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary Anastasia Lopes
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary Alyssa Ingraham
Berkley Charter Elexis Peavy
Berkley Charter Nerick Nunez
Bethune Academy Edgar Olmeda
Bethune Academy Anna Nazario
Blake Academy Abreanna Hollis
Blake Academy Emma Pierre-Charles
Boswell Elementary Aaliyah Lee
Boswell Elementary Leland Lagos
Brigham Academy Mya Mauldin
Brigham Academy Natalie Saenz
Caldwell Elementary Raiken Evans
Caldwell Elementary Autum Buckle
Candlelight Christian School Giovanni Bernardi
Carlton Palmore Elementary Veronica Orasky
Carlton Palmore Elementary Elijah Chastain
Carlton Palmore Elementary Tristianna Winstead
Chain of Lakes Elementary Laura Robles
Chain of Lakes Elementary Olivia Daniels
Chain of Lakes Elementary Madison Linton
Chain of Lakes Elementary Olivia Stennett
Churchwell Elementary Taylor Robinson
Churchwell Elementary Naisa Loperena
Citrus Ridge Academy A Lucia Carrano
Citrus Ridge Academy A Arianna Kerr
Citrus Ridge Academy B Naya Alvarez
Citrus Ridge Academy B Bryan Rivas
Cleveland Court Elementary Maderson Nguyen
Cleveland Court Elementary Diana Nunez
Combee Elementary Desmond Walker
Combee Elementary John Philson
Crystal Lake Elementary Leonyah Thomas
Crystal Lake Elementary Angulique Martinez
Davenport School Of The Arts Abigail Dart
Davenport School Of The Arts Morgan Watts
Davenport School Of The Arts Emma Armstrong
Dixieland Elementary Riley James
Dixieland Elementary Karen Donaire
Dixieland Elementary Cheryl Dale
N.E. Roberts Academy Aiden Smith
N.E. Roberts Academy EricPaul Ayotte
Dundee Elementary Academy Lesly Gonzalez
Dundee Elementary Academy Enijah Ar’Janette
Eagle Lake Elementary Emily Armstrong
Eagle Lake Elementary Mia Ramos
Eastside Elementary Bryan Rocha-Ruiz
Eastside Elementary Humberto Coyt
Elbert Elementary Zoya Brown
Elbert Elementary Mallory King
Floral Avenue Elementary Dewey Garrett
Floral Avenue Elementary Isabella Martell
Garden Grove Elementary Sasha Garcia
Garden Grove Elementary Ariana Santiago
Garden Grove Elementary Carter Smith
Garner Elementary Fabian Tosado
Garner Elementary Alejandro Hernandez
Grace Lutheran School Jayla Waters
Grace Lutheran School Tina Chau
Griffin Elementary Cali Hill
Griffin Elementary Alexandra Miranda Jaramillo
Highland City Elementary Alexander Jelinek
Highland City Elementary Kelan Elliott
Highlands Grove Elementary Lauchin Briceland
Highlands Grove Elementary Alex Quinlan
Horizons Elementary A Mylee Colon
Horizons Elementary A Joan Padro
Horizons Elementary B Chaeliz Cruz
Horizons Elementary B Jeymi Itzep-Leiua
Janie Howard Wilson Elementary Maribel Castro
Janie Howard Wilson Elementary Antonio Garcia
Jesse Keen Elementary Eva Quintanar
Jesse Keen Elementary Faith Richmond
Jewett School of the Arts Ian Cortes
Jewett School of the Arts Angelly Hernandez-Martinez
Kathleen Elementary Isabella Gomez
Kathleen Elementary Logan Whittington
Kingsford Elementary Blake Henson
Kingsford Elementary Gwen McEachern
Lake Alfred Elementary Naisha Gilot
Lake Alfred Elementary Michael Canino
Lake Shipp Elementary Marian Filomeno
Lake Shipp Elementary Serenity Cobbett
Lakeland Christian School Anna Rogers
Lakeland Christian School Kaeli Teagan
Landmark Christian School Shenika Alcida
Landmark Christian School Jeremiah Coats
Laurel Elementary Ashlyn Taylor
Laurel Elementary Abigail Rosa
Lena Vista Elementary Liz Evans
Lena Vista Elementary Marcell Pacheco
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Maria Hernandez-Reyes
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Angel Fisher
Lincoln Avenue Academy Idelle Abuan
Lincoln Avenue Academy Lauren Jordan
Lincoln Avenue Academy Avery Brinton
Loughman Oaks Elementary Catalina Hevia Valencia
Loughman Oaks Elementary Carmen Garcia
Loughman Oaks Elementary Diana Roman
Loughman Oaks Elementary Scout Mouchet
Magnolia Montessori Academy Elea Corrigan
Magnolia Montessori Academy Juliette Youngblood
McKeel Central Academy Meghan Wiggs
McKeel Central Academy Skylar Cartagena
North Lakeland Elementary Marilyn Perez
North Lakeland Elementary Kalib Battle
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Jenliany Martell
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Emily Ramirez Arroyo
Padgett Elementary Gage Kerby
Padgett Elementary Jaidan Delong
Palmetto Elementary Noah Grayson
Palmetto Elementary John Martinez
Philip O Brien Elementary Zoe Meyers
Philip O Brien Elementary Ty-Lee Simmons
Philip O Brien Elementary Avianna Ager
Pinewood Elementary Anthony Cheathem
Pinewood Elementary Bianca Molinaro
Pinewood Elementary Gabriella Pena
Pinewood Elementary Keymorrah Hunter
Polk City Elementary Madison Finder
Polk City Elementary Krista Harper
Purcell Elementary Kristian Suarez
Purcell Elementary Amerie Canales
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary Lizbeth Pineda-Diaz
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary Ethan Hearn
Resurrection Catholic School Logan Patton
Resurrection Catholic School Jameson McGuire
Roberts Academy Anthony Aguirre
Roberts Academy Emily Marlowe
Rochelle School of the Arts Nakylie Melvin
Rochelle School of the Arts Alice Hodges
Sandhill Elementary A Jennifer Lopez-Chino
Sandhill Elementary A Abigail Stump-Sharp
Sandhill Elementary A Mirjanel Gonzalez Velez
Sandhill Elementary A Christie Becker-Fitzgerald
Sandhill Elementary B Carla De La Torre
Sandhill Elementary B Nyla Valles
Scott Lake Elementary Samara Weatherholtz
Scott Lake Elementary Luis Flores
Sleepy Hill Elementary Dalila Rodriguez
Sleepy Hill Elementary Haidyn Rich
Snively Elementary Anthony Blair
Snively Elementary Genaro Rivera
Socrum Elementary Bradley Kobielnik
Socrum Elementary Haylie Stephens
South McKeel Academy Emmalee Joyce Robertson
South McKeel Academy Emma Shawn Hoyt
South McKeel Academy Caroline Grace Dekalb
South McKeel Academy Eduardo David Marrero
Southwest Elementary Navaeh Mullis
Southwest Elementary Shelby Shafer
Sikes Elementary Violet Fehringer
Sikes Elementary Raylee Singer
Sikes Elementary Julie Terhaar
Spessard L. Holland Elementary Tristen Merritt
Spessard L. Holland Elementary Quinn Toman
Spook Hill Elementary Frantzchakayla Paul
Spook Hill Elementary Alee Gibson
St. Anthony Catholic School Brock Zinke
St. Anthony Catholic School Tiary Larson
St. Josephs Academy Grace Parker
St. Josephs Academy Alexia Garcia
St Josephs Catholic School Presley Odom
St Josephs Catholic School Braiden Brown
St. Paul Lutheran School Eben Saintil
St. Paul Lutheran School Ameila Blunt
Stephens Elementary KeShawn Jacobs
Stephens Elementary Luis Aguirre
Valleyview Elementary Landon Blevins
Valleyview Elementary Riley Roberts
Wahneta Elementary Tatiana Keys
Wahneta Elementary Christopher Merino
Wendell Watson Elementary Jazlyn Sotomayor
Wendell Watson Elementary Joyce Alexander
Wendell Watson Elementary Neveah Nelson
Winston Academy of Engineering Madison Shetterly
Winston Academy of Engineering Dania Guerro-Mondragon