2020-2021 Kids Tag Art AOD Honorees

Margarita Alfaro Kids Tag Art

Polk County Kids Tag Art
2020-2021 Award of Distinction

School Student First Name Student Last Name
All Saints Academy Victoria Ancaya
All Saints Academy Landon Maraczewski
Alta Vista Elementary Danielle Smith
Alta Vista Elementary Jose Garcia-Maldonado
Alturas Elementary Kira Dyer
Alturas Elementary Adrian Koehler
Auburndale Central Elementary Addyson Lynch
Auburndale Central Elementary Gregory Conoly
Babson Park Elementary Makinlie Waters
Babson Park Elementary Kathryn Wunker
Bartow Elementary Academy Kate Noel
Bartow Elementary Academy Emily Chumney
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary Yarellie Soto
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary Alexis Botello
Bethune Academy Ariel Jusino
Bethune Academy Talia Hillsgrove
Blake Academy Nicole Dorce
Blake Academy Yaretzi Pena-Cruz
Boswell Elementary Abraham Ramirez
Boswell Elementary Destiney Morris
Brigham Academy Andrea Nevarez Colon
Brigham Academy Jacob Elmore
Caldwell Elementary Rosena Joseph
Caldwell Elementary Destiny Santiago
Candlelight Christian School Anika Beamer
Candlelight Christian School Helena Santiago
Carlton Palmore Elementary Madison Macdowell
Carlton Palmore Elementary Alice Mason
Chain of Lakes Elementary Alisa Kalashnikova
Chain of Lakes Elementary Jayden Mead
Chain of Lakes Elementary Haidyn Bittner
Chain of Lakes Elementary Kyra Williams
Churchwell Elementary Katherine Gilmour
Churchwell Elementary Kelani Thomas
Citrus Ridge Academy A Carly Dixon
Citrus Ridge Academy A Bryaneiska Porterreal
Citrus Ridge Academy B Nicolas Suldana
Citrus Ridge Academy B Kaeya Trondle
Cleveland Court Elementary Mya Lindsey
Cleveland Court Elementary Elise Foley
CODE Academy Kandy Lemus Ramirez
CODE Academy Esteban Sandoval
Crystal Lake Elementary Jessica Jackson
Crystal Lake Elementary Shamari Leonard
Davenport School Of The Arts Erin Rutledge
Davenport School Of The Arts Savannah Watts
Dixieland Elementary Sergio Rodriguez Armada
Dixieland Elementary Zayden Diaz
Eagle Lake Elementary Eliana Ortiz
Eagle Lake Elementary Sharibelid Ortiz-Pedraza
Elbert Elementary Angelena Guadalupe
Elbert Elementary Peyton Sawyer
Floral Avenue Elementary Yojan Garcia
Floral Avenue Elementary Laila Mitchell
Garden Grove Elementary Isabella Martinez
Garden Grove Elementary Jniah Sabine Chery
Garner Elementary Shelby Perry
Garner Elementary Alanys Montalvo
Grace Lutheran School Alana Martinez
Grace Lutheran School Adrienne Philips
Griffin Elementary William Sosa
Griffin Elementary Elias Lopez
Highland City Elementary La’Breah Sands
Highland City Elementary Aaron Talley
Highlands Grove Elementary Amaya DeVane
Highlands Grove Elementary Emily Webb
Hillcrest Elementary Jonse Rios Cancel
Hillcrest Elementary Violet Burn
Horizons Elementary A Alek Gonzalez
Horizons Elementary A Kervenson Senatus
Horizons Elementary B Alize Ford
Horizons Elementary B Delissa Morris
Jesse Keen Elementary Khloe Howard
Jesse Keen Elementary Vashti Bannister
Jewett School of the Arts Jayden Gaines
Jewett School of the Arts Alexa Serrano-Gonzalez
Kathleen Elementary Jalen Williams
Kathleen Elementary LaToya Davis
Kingsford Elementary Cadence Missildine
Kingsford Elementary Destiny Smith
Lake Alfred Elementary Jonathan Troughton
Lake Alfred Elementary Lara Ortiz
Lakeland Christian School Nightingale Daniel-Richards
Lakeland Christian School Kenley Allen
Landmark Christian School Yediel Rodriguez
Landmark Christian School Diego Ramirez
Lena Vista Elementary Zoe Hartson
Lena Vista Elementary Shaylyn Dygert
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Zander Welsh
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Jelenna Sanchez
Lincoln Avenue Academy Everett Smith
Lincoln Avenue Academy Mary Sabin
Magnolia Montessori Davin Choe
Magnolia Montessori Josh Detrick
McKeel Central Academy Lindsey Fairchild
McKeel Central Academy Braylee Helman
N.E. Roberts Academy Eliel Rodriguez
N.E. Roberts Academy Jennifer Juan-Marcos
North Lakeland Elementary Emily Petrikas
North Lakeland Elementary Madison Collazo
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Maciel De la Rosa
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Tierra McCullough
Padgett Elementary Joshua Aviles
Padgett Elementary Christopher Cortez
Philip O Brien Elementary Nicholas Peterson
Philip O Brien Elementary Armaris Fontanez Guzman
Pinewood Elementary Gavin Degryse
Pinewood Elementary Jahir Vergara
Polk Avenue Elementary Isabella Miller
Polk Avenue Elementary Zibe Stein
Purcell Elementary Mallory Craytor
Purcell Elementary Marina Petersen
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary Hannah Edmiston
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary Joselyn Martinez-Chavez
Resurrection Catholic School Evan Goff
Resurrection Catholic School Elijah Tran
Roberts Academy Robbie Norris
Roberts Academy Madyson Fondaw
Rochelle School of the Arts Giana Hazard
Rochelle School of the Arts Summer Smith
Sandhill Elementary A Zabriana Johnson
Sandhill Elementary A Glorimar Montero
Sandhill Elementary B Adrian Toole
Sandhill Elementary B Gemma Bautista
Sikes Elementary Jaden Coble
Sikes Elementary Cole Beardmore
Sleepy Hill Elementary Mia Denis
Sleepy Hill Elementary Libby Waldron
Snively Elementary Julius Philpot
Snively Elementary Arianni Quintana
Socrum Elementary Kerlyan Serrano
Socrum Elementary Majesty Fennell
South McKeel Academy Jason Ingram
South McKeel Academy Amelia Gonzalez
Southwest Elementary Julia Candia
Southwest Elementary Janet Philson
Spook Hill Elementary Bianca Hagen
Spook Hill Elementary Da’Money Tyler
St. Anthony Catholic School Hayly Quevedo
St. Anthony Catholic School Connor Voigt
Stephens Elementary Nathaniel Aguilar
Stephens Elementary Raquel Moran
Wendell Watson Elementary Kyleece Garnett
Wendell Watson Elementary Ashley Brink