2021-2022 Kids Tag Art AOD Honorees

Margarita Alfaro Kids Tag Art

Polk County Kids Tag Art
2021-2022 Award of Distinction

School                                                 Student First Name       Student Last Name
All Saints Academy Rihdi Bhashyam
All Saints Academy Maryn Thomas
Alta Vista Elementary Elias Orona
Alta Vista Elementary Nicolas Garcia Escobar
Alturas Elementary Niomie Asbell
Alturas Elementary Jailyn Spaulding
Auburndale Central Elementary Michelle Basurto-Tiburcio
Auburndale Central Elementary Zitlally Hernandez
Babson Park Elementary Valentina Rice
Babson Park Elementary Molly Vogel
Bartow Elementary Academy Vy-An Pham
Bartow Elementary Academy Kendall Turturro
Bella Citta Elementary Isabella Rubio
Bella Citta Elementary Dayami Garcia
Berkley Charter Chase Davis
Berkley Charter Connor Stakemiller
Blake Academy Madison Joseph
Blake Academy Cooper Martello
Boswell Elementary Hunter Deloach
Boswell Elementary Natalia Heredia
Brigham Academy Joshua Wright
Brigham Academy Vaughn Craig
Caldwell Elementary Trinity Hardin
Caldwell Elementary Jaszlyn Taveras
Candlelight Christian School Sofia Hernandez
Candlelight Christian School Evon Yankowski
Carlton Palmore Elementary Silvia Martinez
Carlton Palmore Elementary Sophia Munoz
Chain of Lakes Elementary Sarah Anthony
Chain of Lakes Elementary Selena Du
Chain of Lakes Elementary Layla Smith
Chain of Lakes Elementary Gabriella Johnson
Churchwell Elementary Savanah Kramer
Churchwell Elementary Isabella Pravato
Citrus Ridge Academy Cheyanne Johnson
Citrus Ridge Academy Anthony Melero
Cleveland Court Elementary Niharka Swami
Cleveland Court Elementary Mailey Knight
CODE Academy Teonna Glover
CODE Academy Jayden Galo
Davenport Elementary Rodney Miller
Davenport Elementary Kailani Steadwell
Davenport School Of The Arts Angelina Sanders
Davenport School Of The Arts Isabella Suarez
Dixieland Elementary Arely Lainez
Dixieland Elementary Mia Acala
Dundee Elementary Academy Aiyana Toledo
Dundee Elementary Academy Cayden Bishop
Eagle Lake Elementary Elizabeth Ramirez-Vega
Eagle Lake Elementary Estefani Alvarez
Eastside Elementary Matthew Cussen
Eastside Elementary Jasmin Rodriguez Hernandez
Elbert Elementary Juan Inciarte
Elbert Elementary Keturah Murray
Floral Avenue Elementary Ethan Lackey
Floral Avenue Elementary Makayla Reyes
Garden Grove Elementary Bethany Beshears
Garden Grove Elementary Sophia Gulley
Garner Elementary Isaiah Chapa
Garner Elementary Lyla Fisher
Grace Lutheran School Stella Taylor
Grace Lutheran School Chloe Warschauer
Highland City Elementary Reese Hewitt
Highland City Elementary Audriana Doly-Paul
Highlands Grove Elementary Emily Losinski
Highlands Grove Elementary Haley Rhoden
Hillcrest Elementary Kyle Eaton
Hillcrest Elementary Aubrey Jackson
Horizons Elementary A Wen Jing Lin
Horizons Elementary A Krystal Cotto Suarez
Horizons Elementary B Zinaida Bostan
Horizons Elementary B Kendra Lopez
Jesse Keen Elementary Vianney Urrea
Jesse Keen Elementary Jeremiah Griffin
Jewett School of the Arts Natasha Hubahib
Jewett School of the Arts Deseree Diaz
Kathleen Elementary Valentina Liendo Rodriguez
Kathleen Elementary Arielle Downs
Lake Alfred Elementary Angie Blanco
Lake Alfred Elementary Jedreck Rivera
Lake Shipp Elementary Keira Williams
Lake Shipp Elementary Mea Poole
Lakeland Christian School Riley Merritt
Lakeland Christian School Taytum Raburn
Landmark Christian School Luis Rodriguez
Landmark Christian School Jaziel Rivera
Laurel Elementary Breniyah Early
Laurel Elementary Jaynie Santiago
Lena Vista Elementary Jocelyn Chrisicos
Lena Vista Elementary Claire Green
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary Javier Lopez Uriostegui
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary April Butron-Perez
Lincoln Avenue Academy Gabriel Bulman
Lincoln Avenue Academy Aiden Stanko
McKeel Central Academy Leighton Yasalonis
McKeel Central Academy Logan Ernst
N.E. Roberts Academy Juliet Jones
N.E. Roberts Academy Junai Narvaez
North Lakeland Elementary Kimari Sainvil
North Lakeland Elementary Zabian Battle
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Joseph Torres
Oscar J. Pope Elementary Stella Sierra
Padgett Elementary Molly Dimeglio
Padgett Elementary Pyper Curtis
Palmetto Elementary Wendy Chen
Palmetto Elementary Jay Ostolaza
Philip O Brien Elementary Kaylee Perry
Philip O Brien Elementary Fallyn Williams
Polk Avenue Elementary Christian Rodrigues
Polk Avenue Elementary Olivia Vandervort
Purcell Elementary Rayna Beall
Purcell Elementary Franki Van Pelt
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary A Abel Morales-Ruedas
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary A Ricardo Arellano-Banda
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary B Yasmin Morales Cantoran
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary B Hillary Melo
Resurrection Catholic School Charlotte Arenth
Resurrection Catholic School Belle Woodsby
Roberts Academy Charley Norman
Roberts Academy Ben Colihan
Rochelle School of the Arts Thomas Adeney
Rochelle School of the Arts Kaidance Chasteen
Sandhill Elementary A Deliaryz Mendoza-Tosado
Sandhill Elementary A Livia Miranda
Sandhill Elementary B Jonathan Ingco
Sandhill Elementary B Mariely DeLeon
Scott Lake Elementary Amber Chen
Scott Lake Elementary Cash Farson
Sikes Elementary Amaya De Alecoa Ibanez
Sikes Elementary Mikayla Saltos
Sleepy Hill Elementary Ella Pederson
Sleepy Hill Elementary Angelina Andres Pascual
Snively Elementary Demar Broaden
Snively Elementary Haely Torres Ortiz
Socrum Elementary Savannah Heatwole
Socrum Elementary Montserrat Nava Galindo
Southwest Elementary Amy Crain
Southwest Elementary Serenity Bradley
Spessard L. Holland Elementary Hayden Foust
Spessard L. Holland Elementary Annallece Ripke
St. Anthony Catholic School Stephanie Martinez
St. Anthony Catholic School Alexa Andablo
Stephens Elementary Miranda Runyon
Stephens Elementary Ja’Ron Strong
Wendell Watson Elementary Jocelyn Hernandez
Wendell Watson Elementary Abdiel Santiago
Willow Oak School Jose Contreras
Willow Oak School Horacio Sanchez